OVERVIEW

This document is anelectronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records invarious statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. Thiselectronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require anyphysical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

At Blulife dataprotection is a matter of trust and your privacy is very important to us. Weuse your personal information only in the manner set out in this PrivacyPolicy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our informationgathering and dissemination practices.

The privacy practices ofthis statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub-domainsof Blulife (the "Site") and apply generally to our parent,affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites. By visiting the Site, youagree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy explainshow Blulife gathers personal information, classified as mandatory or optionalas part of the normal operation of our services; and uses, discloses andprotects such information through the Site. This detailed privacy policyenables you to take informed decisions in dealings with us. Our parent,subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices subjectto the requirements of applicable law.

By registering with Blulife,you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expresslyconsent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordancewith this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by youthrough Blulife is provided under a lawful contract. This Privacy Policy isincorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. Note: Ourprivacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sureyou are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

PRIVACY

At Blulife, we areextremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trustin us. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiasticallyuse our services and recommend your friends and family to participate indealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how yourpersonal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.

Blulife Privacy Assurance

Blulife promises that wewill not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for theirmarketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we mayreveal general statistical information about our Web site and visitors, such asnumber of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Yourtrust and confidence are our highest priority.

Information that Blulife collects

When you use our Site, wecollect and store your personal information. We gather your personal informationin order to record, support and facilitate your participation in the activitiesyou select, track your preferences, to provide you with a customized Siteexperience, to notify you of any updated information and new activities andother related functions offered by Blulife, keep you informed about latestcontent available on the Site, special offers, and other products and servicesof Blulife to assist you with customer service or technical support issues, tofollow up with you after your visit, to otherwise support your relationshipwith Blulife or to prevent fraud and unlawful use. For the aforesaid purpose,we only collect such personal information that we consider relevant tounderstand you or your interests.

In general, you can visitthe Site without having to provide your personal information during which timeyou remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have anaccount on the Site and log on with your user name and password. Once youprovide your personal information, you are no more anonymous to us. To fullyuse our Site, you will need to register using our online registration form,where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contactnumber, email id, user id, password, residence / place of business information,billing/shipping information, bank account details and other personalinformation as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Further the fieldsare marked as mandatory or optional. You always have the option to not provideinformation by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site.You may provide us with your Blulife registered user ID. We may automaticallytrack certain information about you based upon your behavior on our site. Weuse this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track a user’smovement and gather broad demographic information, to better understand,protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on anaggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from(whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to (whetherthis URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information, and your IPaddress.

We use data collectiondevices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Site to helpanalyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trustand safety. "Cookies" are small files which identify your computer toour server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on the Site and theyare stored by your Internet browser on your computer's hard drive. We offercertain features that are only available through the use of a"cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your passwordless frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide informationthat is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "sessioncookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard driveat the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if yourbrowser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use fullfunctionality of the Site. We only use cookies for your convenience in usingthe Site and not for obtaining or using any other information about you. We donot control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy Blulifeproducts on the Site, we collect information about your buying and sellingbehavior.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use your personalinformation to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, tradeor exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provideyour collected information to our affiliates and service providers undercontract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation ofthe Website and our services. To the extent we use your personal information tomarket to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We useyour personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; helppromote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in theservices provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products,services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us againsterror, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and ingeneral to improve the user experience and make it comparable to othere-commerce websites; and as otherwise described to you at the time ofcollection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and serviceofferings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about ourusers' activity on our Site.

We use your personalinformation to improve our platform, improve the Site's content and productofferings, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and tailor it tomeet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe andcustomized experience while using the Site.

We may also use yourpersonal information to display contents and services that are targeted to yourinterests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expresslyagree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive thesecommunications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certaincommunications in your profile under My Account or by clicking unsubscribe anyemail communication. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

Your personal informationis an important part of our business and we are not in the business of sellingit to others. Blulife does not share your personal information to other personsor entities.

We may employ third parties’services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business,product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site (e.g., searchtechnology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs,co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of your personalinformation to these internal service providers. These internal service providersare subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictionsthat prohibit their use of your personal information for any other purposeexcept to facilitate the specific outsourced service. In the event of yourdirect involvement with the internal service provider, any additionalinformation disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal serviceprovider’s own applicable privacy policy and the Blulife shall not beresponsible for the same.

We share much of ourdata, including personal information about you, with our parent, affiliates,subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online purchasingneeds and related services, throughout the world. To the extent that theseentities have access to your personal information, they remain bound by theexisting Privacy Policy. As we continue to develop our business, we might sellor buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer’spersonal information generally is one of the transferred business assets butremains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy.

We cooperate with lawenforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforcelaws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to helpprotect you and the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verifiedrequest by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminalinvestigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and you authorize us to)disclose some of your personal information as is reasonably necessary torespond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclosepersonal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, orothers in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessaryto: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that anadvertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party;or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the generalpublic.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Use of Blulife isavailable only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under theIndian Contract Act, 1872. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot buy anyproducts on the Site. If you wish to purchase a product on the Site suchpurchase may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered asusers of the Site.

ACCESS OR CHANGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

To protect your privacyand security, we will verify your identity before granting access or makingchanges to your personally identifying information. If you have registered yourprofile on Blulife, your registered user ID and Password are required in orderto access your profile information.

SECURITY

When you place orders oraccess your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Thesecure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it issent to us. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strictsecurity guidelines in compliance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act,2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

CONSENT

By using the Site and/ orby providing your information, you acknowledge our use of your personalinformation in the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy. Any changes to ourprivacy policy will be communicated through our Web site at least 10 days inadvance of implementation. Name and address of the entity collecting andretaining your information shall be the contracting entity stated in the BlulifeUser Agreement.

GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

In accordance withInformation Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name andcontact details of the Grievance Officer are published on the Site in UserAgreement.